Eccles Archery Club
2017 Rounds, Scores, Classes
EAC Archer Summary Data for 2017, Number of Rounds Shot & Classifications Gained.

A star next to the Hcap, 43*, means that the archer's current handicap is based on last year's (2016) best three scores, and that the archer needs to shoot better in 2017:

Name
LGJ
Bow
Rounds
3rd
2nd
1st
BM
MB
GMB
Class
Hcap
 Andrew  Alberts
Gent
Recurve
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
54*
 Janet  Alberts
Lady
Recurve
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
58*
 Paul (RC)  Ayriss
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Devon  Barwood
Gent
Recurve
19
 
3
10
1
 
 
1st
35
 Steve  Barwood
Gent
Recurve
32
 
7
19
 
 
 
1st
36
 Steve (LB)  Barwood
Gent
Longbow
1
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Susan  Bedingham
Lady
Recurve
9
 
6
 
 
 
 
2nd
51*
 Susan (BB)  Bedingham
Lady
Barebow
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tony  Blore
Gent
Recurve
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
52*
 Chris  Bowler
Gent
Recurve
4
1
1
1
 
 
 
3rd
41*
 Zoe  Brindle
Lady
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Audrey  Buckley
Lady
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53*
 Roger  Burgess
Gent
Recurve
8
 
1
2
2
 
 
1st
31*
 Julie  Byrom
Lady
Compound
38
 
1
20
9
 
 
Bowman
26
 Alix  Chadwell
Lady
Compound
5
 
1
3
 
 
 
1st
32
 Richard  Chawner
Gent
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44*
 Sharon  Chawner
Lady
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
55*
 Robert  Cherry
Gent
Recurve
2
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 Glenn  Collier
Gent
Recurve
10
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
39
 Luke  Collier
JL_U12
Recurve
8
 
 
1
3
 
 
Bowman
66
 Glen  Collines
Gent
Recurve
10
5
3
 
 
 
 
2nd
47
 Audrey  Cowan
Lady
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Jim  Cowan
Gent
Recurve
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mike  Cushing
Gent
Recurve
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
 Ben  Dale
Gent
Recurve
17
10
5
 
 
 
 
2nd
46*
 Hannah  Davies
JL_U14
Recurve
9
 
 
3
3
 
 
Bowman
61
 Phil  Davies
Gent
Recurve
27
1
3
12
4
 
 
Bowman
34
 Richard  Fletcher
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sean  Gaughan
Gent
Recurve
12
4
4
 
 
 
 
2nd
42*
 Andy  Hallam
Gent
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54*
 Russell  Hazeldine
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Lisa  Horn
Lady
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Dai  Humphreys
Gent
Recurve
2
1
 
1
 
 
 
 
 Dianne  Hynes
Lady
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54*
 David  Jaeger
Gent
Recurve
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
 Brian  Jarvis
Gent
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58*
 Brian (BB)  Jarvis
Gent
Barebow
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
71*
 Paul  Jeffery
Gent
Recurve
21
10
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
54
 Darren  Jones
Gent
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hania  Khoury
Lady
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Lady
Longbow
8
 
 
2
2
3
 
Master Bowman
58*
 Jude (RC)  Lane
Lady
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mark  Leach
Gent
Recurve
27
 
1
14
7
 
 
Bowman
31
 Ralph (BB)  Ley
Gent
Barebow
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Wayne  North
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mark  Ollerenshaw
Gent
Recurve
5
1
4
 
 
 
 
2nd
45
 Elliot  Panayi
Gent
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Panikos  Panayi
Gent
Compound
13
1
2
7
 
 
 
1st
26
 Andrew  Partington
Gent
Recurve
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Gent
Barebow
15
1
2
8
 
 
 
1st
48*
 Derek(RC)  Pearson
Gent
Recurve
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Danny  Powell
Gent
Recurve
12
6
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
50
 Vicki (RC)  Powell
Lady
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Marc  Purslow
Gent
Compound
1
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Gent
Recurve
13
4
6
 
 
 
 
2nd
48
 Paul  Roberts
Gent
Recurve
45
2
23
11
 
 
 
1st
38
 Mags (LB)  S
Lady
Longbow
7
3
1
3
 
 
 
1st
65*
 Mags (RC)  S
Lady
Recurve
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stylo  S
Gent
Recurve
3
 
3
 
 
 
 
2nd
49
 Stylo (LB)  S
Gent
Longbow
10
 
4
1
 
 
 
2nd
65
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Lady
Longbow
31
 
5
8
11
2
1
Master Bowman
56
 Rachel (RC)  Sarratt
Lady
Recurve
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stuart  Shaw
Gent
Compound
1
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 Steve  Sigurnjak
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 John  Stubbs
Gent
Compound
11
1
1
2
1
2
1
Master Bowman
7
 Stan  Sumara
Gent
Recurve
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
54
 Paul  Sutton
Gent
Recurve
21
 
1
9
2
5
 
Master Bowman
19*
 Neil  Tatham
Gent
Recurve
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
57
 Paul  Tittensor
Gent
Recurve
16
 
 
6
3
5
 
Master Bowman
25*
 Colin  Wallwork
Gent
Compound
6
1
 
3
1
1
 
1st
13
 Donna  Wallwork
Lady
Recurve
3
 
 
 
3
 
 
Bowman
34*
 Rachel  Watson
Lady
Recurve
16
 
1
11
 
 
 
1st
44
 Phill  Weston
Gent
Compound
39
2
3
16
8
2
 
Bowman
11*
 Gary  Wilson
Gent
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
 Gary (LB)  Wilson
Gent
Longbow
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Jim  Wright
Gent
Recurve
6
 
4
 
 
 
 
2nd
48*
Archers: 76
Rounds:
651
76 Archers have shot 651 rounds
Grand Master Bowmen
5 Master Bowmen
Club GMBs
Club MBs
7 Bowmen Class Archers
10 1st Class Archers
9 2nd Class Archers
4 3rd Class Archers

Rounds shot by EAC archers in 2017, listed by Date:

Name
Bow
Date
Round
Score
Hcap
Class
Status
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 24th Sep 17
FITA 70m
602
27
Bowman
70m League
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 24th Sep 17
FITA 70m
662
14
1st
Club Round
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 23rd Sep 17
New National
592
17
Bowman
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 23rd Sep 17
FITA 70m
653
17
1st
Club Round
 Andrew  Alberts
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
Short National
470
53
3rd
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
FITA 70m
417
46
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
FITA 70m
378
48
2nd
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
National
512
43
2nd
Club Round
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
Short National
430
56
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
National
466
48
2nd
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 23rd Sep 17
FITA 70m
574
31
1st
Club Round
 Janet  Alberts
Recurve
Sat 23rd Sep 17
Short National
365
61
3rd
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Fri 22nd Sep 17
Short National
234
69
Club Round
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Fri 22nd Sep 17
Short National
421
57
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Thu 21st Sep 17
FITA 30m
262
51
Club Round
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Thu 21st Sep 17
FITA 30m
357
4
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 21st Sep 17
FITA 30m
312
36
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 21st Sep 17
FITA 30m
146
69
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 21st Sep 17
FITA 30m
169
66
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Mon 18th Sep 17
Short National
254
68
Club Round
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Mon 18th Sep 17
Short National
457
54
3rd
Club Round
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Mon 18th Sep 17
Short National
475
53
3rd
Club Round
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sat 16th Sep 17
FITA 30m
293
43
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 16th Sep 17
FITA 30m
172
65
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 16th Sep 17
FITA 30m
210
60
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 16th Sep 17
FITA 30m
279
47
Club Round
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 16th Sep 17
FITA 70m
685
7
1st
World Record Status Tournament
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
271
49
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
311
37
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
152
68
Club Round
 Brian  Jarvis
Recurve
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
118
72
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
287
45
Club Round
 Alix  Chadwell
Compound
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
292
43
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Thu 14th Sep 17
FITA 30m
231
57
Club Round
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sun 10th Sep 17
National
478
47
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 7th Sep 17
FITA 30m
297
42
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Thu 7th Sep 17
FITA 30m
216
59
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Thu 7th Sep 17
FITA 30m
243
55
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 7th Sep 17
FITA 30m
276
48
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 7th Sep 17
FITA 30m
148
69
Club Round
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Mon 4th Sep 17
FITA 70m
272
54
1st
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Mon 4th Sep 17
FITA 70m
257
55
3rd
Club Round
 Brian (BB)  Jarvis
Barebow
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
48
79
Club Competition
 Ralph (BB)  Ley
Barebow
Sat 2nd Sep 17
Short National
366
61
3rd
Club Competition
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 2nd Sep 17
New National
508
29
1st
Club Competition
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
636
18
2nd
Club Competition
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
New National
348
42
1st
Club Competition
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
Junior National
610
64
Club Competition
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
444
50
2nd
Club Competition
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
Short National
342
63
Club Competition
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
404
53
3rd
Club Competition
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
New National
436
36
Bowman
Club Competition
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
403
53
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
322
58
3rd
Club Competition
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
443
50
2nd
Club Competition
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
Junior National
423
64
Bowman
Club Competition
 Alix  Chadwell
Compound
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
596
30
1st
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
310
59
1st
Club Competition
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
405
53
2nd
Club Competition
 Zoe  Brindle
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
Short Junior National
463
69
Club Competition
 Lisa  Horn
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
Short Junior National
265
84
Club Competition
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
National
524
42
1st
Club Competition
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sat 2nd Sep 17
FITA 70m
445
44
1st
Club Round
 Brian (BB)  Jarvis
Barebow
Thu 31st Aug 17
Warwick
28
81
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 31st Aug 17
Short Warwick
219
65
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Thu 31st Aug 17
Warwick
318
48
2nd
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Thu 31st Aug 17
Warwick
272
53
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 31st Aug 17
Warwick
332
45
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 31st Aug 17
Warwick
156
65
2nd
Club Round
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Mon 28th Aug 17
Hereford
577
55
1st
Club Round
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Mon 28th Aug 17
Hereford
348
63
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Mon 28th Aug 17
FITA 70m
498
40
1st
Club Round
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Mon 28th Aug 17
Hereford
188
70
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Mon 28th Aug 17
Hereford
395
61
Club MB
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Mon 28th Aug 17
FITA 70m
410
46
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 27th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
432
41
1st
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 27th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
496
36
Bowman
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 27th Aug 17
FITA 70m
246
56
Bowman
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 27th Aug 17
FITA 70m
429
45
1st
Club Round
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sat 26th Aug 17
National
434
51
3rd
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 26th Aug 17
Short National
252
68
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 26th Aug 17
FITA 70m
503
39
1st
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Sat 26th Aug 17
National
478
47
2nd
Club Round
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 26th Aug 17
FITA 70m
342
50
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 26th Aug 17
FITA 70m
489
41
1st
Club Round
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 26th Aug 17
Western
216
69
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 26th Aug 17
FITA 70m
238
56
Bowman
Club Round
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Fri 25th Aug 17
National
161
68
2nd
Club Round
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Fri 25th Aug 17
National
151
69
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Fri 25th Aug 17
National
320
58
1st
Club Round
 Brian (BB)  Jarvis
Barebow
Thu 24th Aug 17
Long Warwick
49
70
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Thu 24th Aug 17
Short Warwick
305
55
3rd
Club Round
 Steve (LB)  Barwood
Longbow
Thu 24th Aug 17
Long Warwick
97
64
2nd
Club Round
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Thu 24th Aug 17
Warwick
343
44
2nd
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 24th Aug 17
Short Warwick
161
70
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Thu 24th Aug 17
Long Warwick
224
51
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Thu 24th Aug 17
Warwick
267
54
3rd
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Thu 24th Aug 17
Warwick
293
51
3rd
Club Round
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Thu 24th Aug 17
Warwick
320
47
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 24th Aug 17
Long Warwick
175
56
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
Gents FITA
1037
38
1st
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
FITA 70m
537
36
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
508
35
Bowman
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
513
34
Bowman
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
FITA 70m
446
44
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 20th Aug 17
FITA 70m
235
56
Bowman
Club Round
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
FITA 70m
251
55
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 20th Aug 17
Ladies FITA
980
44
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 19th Aug 17
FITA 70m
506
39
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 19th Aug 17
FITA 70m
517
38
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 19th Aug 17
FITA 70m
163
61
Bowman
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Long Warwick
324
40
2nd
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Short Warwick
131
73
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Long Warwick
338
38
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Warwick
273
53
3rd
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Warwick
225
58
3rd
Club Round
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Warwick
235
57
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Warwick
322
47
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 17th Aug 17
Long Warwick
105
63
2nd
Club Round
 Dianne  Hynes
Recurve
Thu 17th Aug 17
Short Warwick
130
73
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Tue 15th Aug 17
Long National
508
36
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Tue 15th Aug 17
Long National
376
47
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Mon 14th Aug 17
Long National
529
34
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Mon 14th Aug 17
Long National
359
49
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 13th Aug 17
Gents FITA
1192
28
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 12th Aug 17
Western
244
68
2nd
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 12th Aug 17
Short National
457
54
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 12th Aug 17
Short National
584
38
3rd
Club Round
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 12th Aug 17
Western
132
74
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 12th Aug 17
FITA 70m
612
26
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Thu 10th Aug 17
Warwick
285
52
2nd
Club Round
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Thu 10th Aug 17
Warwick
157
64
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Warwick
321
40
2nd
Club Round
 Jim  Cowan
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Metric III
307
65
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Short Warwick
188
67
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Metric III
227
70
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Warwick
338
45
2nd
Club Round
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Metric III
408
59
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Warwick
251
56
3rd
Club Round
 Mark  Ollerenshaw
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Warwick
360
40
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Warwick
298
43
2nd
Club Round
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Metric III
442
54
3rd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 10th Aug 17
Long Warwick
161
57
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Tue 8th Aug 17
Warwick
234
57
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Tue 8th Aug 17
Warwick
372
38
2nd
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Mon 7th Aug 17
Junior National
350
69
Club Round
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Mon 7th Aug 17
Junior National
536
52
Club Round
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Mon 7th Aug 17
Junior National
514
55
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 6th Aug 17
FITA 70m
447
44
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 6th Aug 17
York
987
33
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sun 6th Aug 17
York
234
61
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 5th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
591
25
1st
Club Competition
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 5th Aug 17
FITA 70m
82
67
2nd
Club Competition
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
438
41
1st
Club Competition
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Long Metric IV
642
39
Club Competition
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Long Metric II
437
51
3rd
Club Competition
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Long Metric III
167
73
Club Competition
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
FITA 70m
352
50
2nd
Club Competition
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Gents Long Metric
508
35
Bowman
Club Competition
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
FITA 70m
489
41
1st
Club Competition
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Long Metric IV
413
66
Bowman
Club Competition
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 5th Aug 17
FITA 70m
52
71
2nd
Club Competition
 Zoe  Brindle
Recurve
Sat 5th Aug 17
Long Metric V
540
65
Club Competition
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
285
52
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
342
44
2nd
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
242
57
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
260
55
3rd
Club Round
 Mark  Ollerenshaw
Recurve
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
306
49
2nd
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
211
60
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
326
47
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 3rd Aug 17
Warwick
194
61
2nd
Club Round
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
National
402
53
3rd
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
FITA 70m
534
36
1st
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
National
252
63
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
FITA 70m
441
44
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
FITA 70m
611
26
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
FITA 70m
590
29
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jim  Wright
Recurve
Sun 30th Jul 17
FITA 70m
375
48
2nd
UK Record Status Tournament
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
336
51
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
442
44
1st
Club Round
 Stylo  S
Recurve
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
406
46
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
246
56
Bowman
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
558
33
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
572
32
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jim  Wright
Recurve
Sat 29th Jul 17
FITA 70m
350
50
2nd
UK Record Status Tournament
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
528
41
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
562
36
2nd
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
403
53
3rd
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
552
38
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
488
46
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
234
64
1st
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Thu 27th Jul 17
National
416
52
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 23rd Jul 17
FITA 70m
457
43
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 22nd Jul 17
FITA 70m
671
12
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 22nd Jul 17
FITA 70m
429
45
2nd
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 22nd Jul 17
FITA 70m
579
31
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 22nd Jul 17
FITA 70m
182
59
Bowman
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Mon 17th Jul 17
National
491
45
2nd
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 16th Jul 17
Gents Long Metric
493
36
Bowman
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 16th Jul 17
Gents Long Metric
444
40
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 16th Jul 17
York
1194
18
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 16th Jul 17
Hereford
1132
31
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 16th Jul 17
Hereford
455
59
GMB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 15th Jul 17
York
1178
19
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 15th Jul 17
Hereford
1106
32
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 15th Jul 17
Hereford
314
64
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sun 9th Jul 17
Ladies Long Metric
554
36
2nd
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
Gents Long Metric
496
36
Bowman
Club Round
 Stuart  Shaw
Compound
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
912
24
1st
Open Tournament
 Colin  Wallwork
Compound
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
958
13
1st
Open Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
934
20
1st
Open Tournament
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
505
54
3rd
Open Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
914
24
1st
Open Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
857
32
1st
Open Tournament
 Donna  Wallwork
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
Albion
811
36
Bowman
Open Tournament
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
Windsor
422
65
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
Windsor
762
47
2nd
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 9th Jul 17
FITA 70m
611
26
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 8th Jul 17
National
408
53
3rd
Club Round
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 8th Jul 17
National
420
52
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 8th Jul 17
National
494
45
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 8th Jul 17
FITA 70m
602
27
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Neil  Tatham
Recurve
Thu 6th Jul 17
Short National
476
53
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Tue 4th Jul 17
FITA 70m
452
43
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Tue 4th Jul 17
FITA 70m
627
23
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 2nd Jul 17
FITA 70m
552
34
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 2nd Jul 17
FITA 70m
475
42
1st
Club Round
 Neil  Tatham
Recurve
Sun 2nd Jul 17
Short National
422
57
3rd
Club Round
 Colin  Wallwork
Compound
Sat 1st Jul 17
New National
613
12
Bowman
Club Competition
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 1st Jul 17
New National
572
21
Bowman
Club Competition
 Gary (LB)  Wilson
Longbow
Sat 1st Jul 17
Short National
122
77
Club Competition
 Tony  Blore
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
Short National
433
56
3rd
Club Competition
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
Short National
454
55
3rd
Club Competition
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
402
53
3rd
Club Competition
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
Long National
285
53
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
285
61
Club Competition
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
New National
444
35
Bowman
Club Competition
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
450
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
484
46
2nd
Club Competition
 Neil  Tatham
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
Short National
391
59
Club Competition
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 1st Jul 17
New National
504
30
Bowman
Club Competition
 Susan (BB)  Bedingham
Barebow
Sat 1st Jul 17
Short National
254
68
Club Competition
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 1st Jul 17
Long National
576
27
Bowman
Club Competition
 Alix  Chadwell
Compound
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
586
32
1st
Club Competition
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
249
63
1st
Club Competition
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
91
74
3rd
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 1st Jul 17
National
266
62
1st
Club Competition
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents Long Metric
576
27
1st
Club Round
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sun 25th Jun 17
Short Windsor
790
51
3rd
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents Long Metric
470
38
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents Long Metric
458
39
1st
Club Round
 Colin  Wallwork
Compound
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1339
12
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1329
14
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1215
27
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 25th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1245
24
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Vicki (RC)  Powell
Recurve
Sat 24th Jun 17
FITA 30m
228
57
Club Round
 Colin  Wallwork
Compound
Sat 24th Jun 17
FITA 50m
652
16
3rd
World Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 24th Jun 17
FITA 50m
656
15
3rd
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 24th Jun 17
FITA 70m
617
25
1st
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 24th Jun 17
FITA 70m
613
26
1st
World Record Status Tournament
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Fri 23rd Jun 17
Ladies FITA
869
49
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Wed 21st Jun 17
Long National
562
29
1st
Club Round
 Donna  Wallwork
Recurve
Tue 20th Jun 17
FITA 70m
533
36
Bowman
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 17th Jun 17
York
772
42
1st
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 17th Jun 17
FITA 70m
560
33
1st
Club Round
 Robert  Cherry
Recurve
Sat 17th Jun 17
Long National
506
36
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 17th Jun 17
York
911
37
1st
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 17th Jun 17
Hereford
1152
29
Bowman
Club Round
 Mags (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 17th Jun 17
Hereford
102
75
3rd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 17th Jun 17
Hereford
451
59
Club GMB
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sat 17th Jun 17
FITA 70m
360
49
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 11th Jun 17
York
1174
20
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sun 11th Jun 17
York
823
40
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 11th Jun 17
York
912
37
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 11th Jun 17
York
1048
29
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 11th Jun 17
York
1073
28
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 11th Jun 17
Hereford
1107
32
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sun 11th Jun 17
Hereford
306
64
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 11th Jun 17
Hereford
395
61
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Donna  Wallwork
Recurve
Sun 11th Jun 17
Hereford
967
41
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 10th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1346
11
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 10th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1314
16
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 10th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1223
26
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 10th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1208
27
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Fri 9th Jun 17
FITA 70m
344
50
1st
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Fri 9th Jun 17
FITA 70m
231
57
3rd
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Fri 9th Jun 17
York
885
38
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Thu 8th Jun 17
Junior National
484
58
Bowman
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 4th Jun 17
National
634
19
2nd
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 4th Jun 17
National
616
25
1st
Club Round
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sun 4th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1354
10
GMB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 4th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1183
29
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 4th Jun 17
Gents FITA
1208
27
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Brian (BB)  Jarvis
Barebow
Sat 3rd Jun 17
National
86
75
Club Competition
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sat 3rd Jun 17
New National
187
52
1st
Club Competition
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 3rd Jun 17
New National
594
16
Bowman
Club Competition
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
New National
314
45
2nd
Club Competition
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
New National
374
42
1st
Club Competition
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
New National
438
36
Bowman
Club Competition
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Junior National
424
64
Club Competition
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Long National
345
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
National
328
58
3rd
Club Competition
 Darren  Jones
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Junior National
530
53
Club Competition
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
National
474
47
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Long National
399
46
2nd
Club Competition
 Gary  Wilson
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Junior National
392
66
Club Competition
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Long National
578
26
Bowman
Club Competition
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
National
367
55
2nd
Club Competition
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Gents FITA
1100
34
Bowman
FITA STAR
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sat 3rd Jun 17
Gents FITA
339
64
Bowman
FITA STAR
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
FITA 70m
622
24
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 3rd Jun 17
FITA 70m
603
27
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Wed 31st May 17
Gents Long Metric
530
33
Bowman
Club Round
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Wed 31st May 17
National
466
48
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Wed 31st May 17
National
533
41
2nd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Wed 31st May 17
National
225
64
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Mon 29th May 17
FITA 70m
672
11
1st
70m League
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Mon 29th May 17
FITA 70m
610
26
Bowman
70m League
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
641
20
1st
70m League
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
576
31
1st
70m League
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
617
25
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
504
39
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
576
31
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
556
34
1st
Club Round
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sun 28th May 17
Junior National
443
62
Bowman
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 28th May 17
FITA 70m
376
48
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Tue 23rd May 17
FITA 70m
525
37
1st
70m League
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
393
47
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
676
10
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Colin  Wallwork
Compound
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
649
18
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
640
20
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
351
50
2nd
UK Record Status Tournament
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
566
32
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Steve  Sigurnjak
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
587
30
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
550
34
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
135
63
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
365
49
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
608
26
1st
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
604
27
1st
World Record Status Tournament
 Jim  Wright
Recurve
Sun 21st May 17
FITA 70m
414
46
2nd
World Record Status Tournament
 Alix  Chadwell
Compound
Sat 20th May 17
Windsor
850
39
2nd
Open Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Fri 19th May 17
FITA 70m
674
11
1st
70m League
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Fri 19th May 17
FITA 70m
602
27
Bowman
70m League
 Colin  Wallwork
Compound
Fri 19th May 17
FITA 70m
667
13
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Thu 18th May 17
FITA 70m
210
58
Bowman
70m League
 Robert  Cherry
Recurve
Thu 18th May 17
FITA 70m
555
34
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Thu 18th May 17
FITA 70m
500
39
1st
Club Round
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Wed 17th May 17
National
459
49
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Wed 17th May 17
National
526
41
2nd
Club Round
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Tue 16th May 17
FITA 50m
691
3
3rd
World Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 14th May 17
Gents FITA
1304
17
Bowman
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 14th May 17
Gents FITA
1209
27
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 14th May 17
Gents FITA
1213
27
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 14th May 17
Ladies FITA
1129
36
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sun 14th May 17
Ladies FITA
522
60
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 14th May 17
Ladies FITA
457
62
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Mon 8th May 17
New National
346
43
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 7th May 17
FITA 70m
667
13
1st
70m League
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 7th May 17
FITA 70m
602
27
Bowman
70m League
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sun 7th May 17
New National
484
32
1st
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
New National
378
40
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
New National
419
38
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
Long National
476
40
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
New National
389
40
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
Long National
452
42
1st
Club Round
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
Junior National
445
62
Bowman
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 7th May 17
FITA 70m
366
49
1st
Club Round
 Ralph (BB)  Ley
Barebow
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
435
63
Club Competition
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sat 6th May 17
Long National
350
49
1st
Club Competition
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 6th May 17
Long National
576
27
1st
Club Competition
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 6th May 17
New National
608
13
Bowman
Club Competition
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
New National
399
39
1st
Club Competition
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
600
42
Club Competition
 Glen  Collines
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
400
66
Club Competition
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
408
65
Club Competition
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
National
453
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
New National
387
40
1st
Club Competition
 Richard  Fletcher
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
420
64
Club Competition
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
536
52
Club Competition
 Darren  Jones
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
476
59
Club Competition
 Mark  Ollerenshaw
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Long National
393
46
2nd
Club Competition
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
National
420
52
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
National
484
46
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
New National
545
25
Bowman
Club Competition
 Gary  Wilson
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
399
66
Club Competition
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Junior National
373
67
Bowman
Club Competition
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 6th May 17
Long National
520
35
1st
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 6th May 17
Long National
180
60
Bowman
Club Competition
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
National
379
55
2nd
Club Competition
 Alix  Chadwell
Compound
Sat 6th May 17
Hereford
1075
34
1st
Open Tournament
 Marc  Purslow
Compound
Sat 6th May 17
Gents FITA
1030
38
2nd
World Record Status Tournament
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 6th May 17
Gents FITA
1345
11
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Gents FITA
1217
26
MB
World Record Status Tournament
 Jim  Wright
Recurve
Sat 6th May 17
Gents FITA
729
50
2nd
World Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Tue 2nd May 17
National
333
58
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Tue 2nd May 17
National
482
46
2nd
Club Round
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Mon 1st May 17
Long National
558
30
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Mon 1st May 17
FITA 70m
642
19
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Mon 1st May 17
Gents Long Metric
461
39
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Mon 1st May 17
Gents Long Metric
495
36
Bowman
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Mon 1st May 17
FITA 70m
592
29
Bowman
Club Round
 Andrew  Partington
Recurve
Sat 29th Apr 17
Short National
508
49
3rd
Club Round
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Sat 29th Apr 17
Short National
415
58
3rd
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 29th Apr 17
Long National
574
27
Bowman
Club Round
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Fri 28th Apr 17
National
445
50
2nd
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Fri 28th Apr 17
National
350
57
3rd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Fri 28th Apr 17
National
243
63
1st
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 27th Apr 17
New National
352
42
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Thu 27th Apr 17
New National
378
40
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 23rd Apr 17
St. George
924
15
Bowman
Club Competition
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
St. George
672
39
1st
Club Competition
 Chris  Bowler
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Windsor
808
43
2nd
Club Competition
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
St. George
764
33
Bowman
Club Competition
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Junior Windsor
930
36
Club Competition
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
St. George
685
39
1st
Club Competition
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Albion
638
48
2nd
Club Competition
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
St. George
712
37
1st
Club Competition
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Albion
680
46
2nd
Club Competition
 Gary  Wilson
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Junior Windsor
617
70
Club Competition
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Junior Windsor
598
71
1st
Club Competition
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Albion
828
35
1st
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Albion
329
62
Bowman
Club Competition
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sun 23rd Apr 17
Windsor
662
54
2nd
Club Competition
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sat 22nd Apr 17
Long National
258
55
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 22nd Apr 17
Long National
460
41
1st
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 22nd Apr 17
Short Windsor
418
71
Open Tournament
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 22nd Apr 17
Western
550
53
3rd
Open Tournament
 Russell  Hazeldine
Recurve
Sat 22nd Apr 17
Short Junior Windsor
696
65
Open Tournament
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sat 22nd Apr 17
Western
602
50
1st
Open Tournament
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Wed 19th Apr 17
National
310
59
Club Round
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Wed 19th Apr 17
National
404
53
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Wed 19th Apr 17
National
554
37
2nd
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Tue 18th Apr 17
Long National
485
39
1st
Club Round
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Tue 18th Apr 17
Short Junior National
473
69
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Mon 17th Apr 17
FITA 70m
665
14
1st
70m League
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Mon 17th Apr 17
FITA 70m
521
38
1st
70m League
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Mon 17th Apr 17
FITA 70m
440
44
1st
70m League
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Mon 17th Apr 17
FITA 70m
575
31
1st
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 16th Apr 17
FITA 70m
515
38
1st
70m League
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 16th Apr 17
Albion
934
20
1st
Open Tournament
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sun 16th Apr 17
Albion
594
50
2nd
Open Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 16th Apr 17
Albion
866
31
1st
Open Tournament
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 16th Apr 17
Albion
251
66
1st
Open Tournament
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 15th Apr 17
FITA 70m
441
44
1st
70m League
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 15th Apr 17
FITA 70m
474
42
1st
70m League
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Wed 12th Apr 17
National
343
57
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Wed 12th Apr 17
National
518
42
2nd
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 9th Apr 17
FITA 70m
625
23
1st
Club Round
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 9th Apr 17
Gents FITA
1230
25
Club MB
Club Round
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 9th Apr 17
Gents FITA
1173
30
Bowman
Club Round
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sun 9th Apr 17
Short Junior National
0
69
1st
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 9th Apr 17
FITA 70m
577
31
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 9th Apr 17
York
886
38
1st
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sun 9th Apr 17
York
254
60
MB
UK Record Status Tournament
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 8th Apr 17
FITA 70m
409
46
2nd
70m League
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 8th Apr 17
FITA 70m
483
41
1st
70m League
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 8th Apr 17
Long National
610
19
1st
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 8th Apr 17
Long National
548
31
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 2nd Apr 17
FITA 70m
649
18
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 2nd Apr 17
Short Junior National
624
44
Club Round
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sun 2nd Apr 17
Short Junior National
458
70
1st
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 2nd Apr 17
FITA 70m
576
31
1st
Club Round
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
Long National
418
44
1st
Club Competition
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
Long National
496
38
1st
Club Competition
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
National
534
40
2nd
Club Competition
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
Long National
436
43
1st
Club Competition
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
Long National
540
32
1st
Club Competition
 Mark  Ollerenshaw
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
National
452
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
National
347
57
3rd
Club Competition
 Stylo  S
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
National
457
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 1st Apr 17
Long National
536
33
2nd
Club Round
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 1st Apr 17
Long National
460
41
1st
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
836
23
2nd
Club Competition
 Andrew  Alberts
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
470
57
3rd
Club Competition
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
657
46
2nd
Club Competition
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
760
36
2nd
Club Competition
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
545
53
3rd
Club Competition
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
706
42
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
620
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
792
31
2nd
Club Competition
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
782
33
1st
Club Competition
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
426
59
1st
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB)  Sarratt
Longbow
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
340
63
1st
Club Competition
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sun 26th Mar 17
Western
578
51
2nd
Club Competition
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 25th Mar 17
Western
848
19
2nd
Club Round
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 25th Mar 17
National
418
52
3rd
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 25th Mar 17
Western
792
31
1st
Club Round
 Mark  Ollerenshaw
Recurve
Tue 21st Mar 17
Short National
443
55
3rd
Club Round
 Derek(RC)  Pearson
Recurve
Tue 21st Mar 17
Short National
495
51
3rd
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sun 19th Mar 17
Portsmouth
396
63
Open Tournament
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 19th Mar 17
Portsmouth
512
45
Open Tournament
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Tue 14th Mar 17
Short National
372
61
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Tue 14th Mar 17
Short National
542
44
3rd
Club Round
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 12th Mar 17
Portsmouth
508
46
UK Record Status Tournament
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 11th Mar 17
Short National
620
30
3rd
Club Round
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 11th Mar 17
FITA 30m
304
39
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 11th Mar 17
Short National
588
37
3rd
Club Round
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sat 11th Mar 17
FITA 30m
159
67
Club Round
 Ralph (BB)  Ley
Barebow
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
126
71
Frostbite
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
334
24
Frostbite
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
347
16
Frostbite
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
112
73
Frostbite
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
313
36
Frostbite
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
280
47
Frostbite
 Tony  Blore
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
268
50
Frostbite
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
323
32
Frostbite
 Jim  Cowan
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
160
67
Frostbite
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
157
67
Frostbite
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
315
35
Frostbite
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
214
60
Frostbite
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
264
51
Frostbite
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
322
32
Frostbite
 Elliot  Panayi
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
231
57
Frostbite
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
269
49
Frostbite
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
282
46
Frostbite
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
270
49
Frostbite
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
324
31
Frostbite
 Audrey  Cowan
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
59
81
Frostbite
 Mags (RC)  S
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
214
60
Frostbite
 Rachel (RC)  Sarratt
Recurve
Sat 4th Mar 17
FITA 30m
293
43
Frostbite
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sun 26th Feb 17
FITA 30m
280
47
Club Round
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sun 26th Feb 17
FITA 30m
122
72
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 19th Feb 17
FITA 50m
657
14
3rd
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 19th Feb 17
FITA 50m
599
27
2nd
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 19th Feb 17
Double Portsmouth
1158
7
B
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 19th Feb 17
Double Portsmouth
1112
23
C
UK Record Status Tournament
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Wed 15th Feb 17
Combined FITA
989
42
D
UK Record Status Tournament
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 12th Feb 17
Combined FITA
1126
9
B
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 12th Feb 17
Combined FITA
1075
29
C
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 12th Feb 17
Combined FITA
1075
24
C
UK Record Status Tournament
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
304
39
Frostbite
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
338
23
Frostbite
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
347
16
Frostbite
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
350
13
Frostbite
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
87
77
Frostbite
 Paul (RC)  Ayriss
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
279
47
Frostbite
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
280
47
Frostbite
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
277
48
Frostbite
 Chris  Bowler
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
259
52
Frostbite
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
311
37
Frostbite
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
297
42
Frostbite
 Jim  Cowan
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
161
67
Frostbite
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
212
60
Frostbite
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
290
44
Frostbite
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
266
50
Frostbite
 Andy  Hallam
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
197
62
Frostbite
 Brian  Jarvis
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
130
71
Frostbite
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
196
62
Frostbite
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
329
29
Frostbite
 Wayne  North
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
301
40
Frostbite
 Danny  Powell
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
209
60
Frostbite
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
276
48
Frostbite
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
237
56
Frostbite
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
85
77
Frostbite
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
178
65
Frostbite
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
329
29
Frostbite
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
222
58
Frostbite
 Audrey  Cowan
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
120
72
Frostbite
 Jude (RC)  Lane
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
290
44
Frostbite
 Mags (RC)  S
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
142
69
Frostbite
 Rachel (RC)  Sarratt
Recurve
Sat 4th Feb 17
FITA 30m
283
46
Frostbite
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
576
24
UK Record Status Tournament
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
509
46
UK Record Status Tournament
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
528
41
UK Record Status Tournament
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
479
51
UK Record Status Tournament
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
544
37
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
508
46
UK Record Status Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
577
24
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jim  Wright
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
440
57
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jim  Wright
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
472
53
UK Record Status Tournament
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
358
67
UK Record Status Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
556
33
UK Record Status Tournament
 Jude (LB)  Lane
Longbow
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
466
53
UK Record Status Tournament
 Audrey  Buckley
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
490
49
UK Record Status Tournament
 Hania  Khoury
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
431
59
UK Record Status Tournament
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sun 29th Jan 17
Portsmouth
481
51
UK Record Status Tournament
 Derek (BB)  Pearson
Barebow
Sat 21st Jan 17
FITA 30m
271
49
Club Round
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 21st Jan 17
FITA 30m
296
42
Club Round
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 21st Jan 17
FITA 30m
241
55
Club Round
 Stylo  S
Recurve
Sat 21st Jan 17
Western
605
50
2nd
Club Round
 Mags (RC)  S
Recurve
Sat 21st Jan 17
Western
374
62
3rd
Club Round
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Thu 19th Jan 17
FITA 30m
93
76
Club Round
 Mags (RC)  S
Recurve
Thu 19th Jan 17
FITA 30m
165
66
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 15th Jan 17
FITA 18
569
5
A
Open Tournament
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sun 15th Jan 17
FITA 18
436
48
E
Open Tournament
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 15th Jan 17
FITA 18
495
38
D
Open Tournament
 Paul  Sutton
Recurve
Sun 15th Jan 17
FITA 18
552
24
C
Open Tournament
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sun 15th Jan 17
FITA 18
555
23
C
Open Tournament
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 15th Jan 17
FITA 18
529
27
C
Open Tournament
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 14th Jan 17
FITA 30m
78
78
Club Round
 Mags (RC)  S
Recurve
Sat 14th Jan 17
FITA 30m
149
68
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 8th Jan 17
FITA 30m
347
16
Club Round
 Chris  Bowler
Recurve
Sun 8th Jan 17
FITA 70m
463
43
1st
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sun 8th Jan 17
FITA 70m
522
37
1st
Club Round
 Dai  Humphreys
Recurve
Sun 8th Jan 17
FITA 70m
496
40
1st
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 8th Jan 17
FITA 30m
319
33
Club Round
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sun 8th Jan 17
FITA 30m
245
54
Club Round
 Ralph (BB)  Ley
Barebow
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
133
70
Frostbite
 Panikos  Panayi
Compound
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
343
19
Frostbite
 John  Stubbs
Compound
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
360
0
Frostbite
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
350
13
Frostbite
 Stylo (LB)  S
Longbow
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
58
81
Frostbite
 Andrew  Alberts
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
267
50
Frostbite
 Devon  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
297
42
Frostbite
 Steve  Barwood
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
290
44
Frostbite
 Tony  Blore
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
231
57
Frostbite
 Roger  Burgess
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
302
40
Frostbite
 Richard  Chawner
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
294
43
Frostbite
 Glenn  Collier
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
324
31
Frostbite
 Jim  Cowan
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
146
69
Frostbite
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
119
72
Frostbite
 Ben  Dale
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
192
63
Frostbite
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
320
33
Frostbite
 Sean  Gaughan
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
278
47
Frostbite
 Andy  Hallam
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
255
53
Frostbite
 Brian  Jarvis
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
215
60
Frostbite
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
223
58
Frostbite
 Mark  Leach
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
330
28
Frostbite
 Elliot  Panayi
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
186
64
Frostbite
 Vinny  Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
249
54
Frostbite
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
248
54
Frostbite
 Paul  Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
328
29
Frostbite
 Luke  Collier
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
101
75
Frostbite
 Hannah  Davies
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
86
77
Frostbite
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
332
27
Frostbite
 Janet  Alberts
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
224
58
Frostbite
 Susan  Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
206
61
Frostbite
 Sharon  Chawner
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
246
54
Frostbite
 Audrey  Cowan
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
44
84
Frostbite
 Hania  Khoury
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
180
64
Frostbite
 Jude (RC)  Lane
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
277
48
Frostbite
 Mags (RC)  S
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
121
72
Frostbite
 Rachel (RC)  Sarratt
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
308
38
Frostbite
 Rachel  Watson
Recurve
Sat 7th Jan 17
FITA 30m
237
56
Frostbite
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 5th Jan 17
FITA 30m
288
45
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Thu 5th Jan 17
FITA 30m
306
39
Club Round
 Jude (RC)  Lane
Recurve
Thu 5th Jan 17
FITA 30m
294
43
Club Round
 Rachel (RC)  Sarratt
Recurve
Thu 5th Jan 17
FITA 30m
289
44
Club Round
 Mike  Cushing
Recurve
Wed 4th Jan 17
FITA 30m
75
78
Club Round
 David  Jaeger
Recurve
Wed 4th Jan 17
FITA 30m
195
62
Club Round
 Stan  Sumara
Recurve
Wed 4th Jan 17
FITA 30m
253
53
Club Round
 Chris  Bowler
Recurve
Tue 3rd Jan 17
Short Metric I
499
45
3rd
Club Round
 Dai  Humphreys
Recurve
Tue 3rd Jan 17
Short Metric I
539
41
3rd
Club Round
 Richard  Chawner
Recurve
Mon 2nd Jan 17
FITA 30m
277
48
Club Round
 Phil  Davies
Recurve
Mon 2nd Jan 17
FITA 30m
313
36
Club Round
 Paul  Jeffery
Recurve
Mon 2nd Jan 17
FITA 30m
228
57
Club Round
 Derek(RC)  Pearson
Recurve
Mon 2nd Jan 17
FITA 30m
259
52
Club Round
 Paul  Roberts
Recurve
Mon 2nd Jan 17
FITA 30m
298
41
Club Round
 Sharon  Chawner
Recurve
Mon 2nd Jan 17
FITA 30m
205
61
Club Round
 Phill  Weston
Compound
Sun 1st Jan 17
FITA 70m
629
22
1st
Club Round
 Julie  Byrom
Compound
Sun 1st Jan 17
FITA 70m
567
32
1st
Club Round

Classifications & Handicaps in Archery

As archers improve they can measure their progress by looking at their handicap and by gaining GNAS classifications.

In the 1980s David Lane developed a set of handicap tables that ranged ability from beginning juniors to international compound archers. Any score shot on any outdoor round has a corresponding handicap, ranging from 100 to 0.

The main use of handicaps is that they enable different rounds to be compared. If an archer scores 700 on a Albion they should expect to score about 437 on a FITA 70M round, for example. An archer's current handicap is the rolling average of their three best scores in any given year.

Ranging from 3rd Class to Grand Master Bowman (GMB), GNAS classifications are set at various handicap levels, with minimum distance requirements. For example, a Lady Recurve archer will achieve her second class when she shoots three scores of handicap 57 or better at distances of at least 50 yards.

GNAS classifications and requirements do change, but the handicap tables remain constant.

We use a reverse engineered version of the D.Lane tables and there are some very minor variations. GNAS numbers are used for classification calculations.

 
Ladies
  Recurve  
Ladies
  Compound  
Ladies
  Longbow  
Gents
  Recurve  
Gents
  Compound  
Gents
  Longbow  
 
   
3rd Class HCap
65
56 82
58
48
74
Dist. Including:
40 yards
50 yards
 
   
2nd Class HCap
57
49 73
50
38
69
Dist. Including: 
50 yards
60 yards
 
 
 
1st Class HCap
50
8 70
44
32
65
Dist. Including:
60 yards
80y/70m
 
   
Bowman HCap
41
29 65
36
23
60
Dist. Including:
80 yards / 70 metres
100 yards / 90 metres
 
   
Master Bowman
33
21 62
28
16
55
UK Record Status:
Hereford / Ladies FITA
York / Gents FITA
 
   
Grand Master Bowman
27
15 59
22
10
52
UK Record Status:
Hereford / Ladies FITA
York / Gents FITA