Eccles Archery Club UK Record Status Double 70m
May 23rd 2010

Juges: Kath Collinson, Roger & Jean Stretton
Lady Paramount: Wendy Hodkinson

Tournament Organiser:
Mark Leach
20 Saturn Grove M6 6HA, 0161 736 6971

FULL RESULTS

Ladies Recurve

Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Vlada Priestman Burscough Recurve Lady 594
Helen Taylor Chorley Recurve Lady 558
Connie Hartley RCA Recurve Lady 546
Sheila Moodie Assheton Recurve Lady 481
Lora Ankers Chase Recurve jLady_U16 468
Ellie Dyson RCA Recurve Lady 447
Lorraine Burrow Orrell Recurve Lady 435
Sheila Dearden RCA Recurve Lady 356
Karen Dyson RCA Recurve Lady 329


Ladies Compound
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Eileen Izzat Chorley Compound Lady 657
Mel Hoe Nethermoss Compound Lady 622
Christine O'Mara Phoenix Compound Lady 586
Joanne Dixon Chorley Compound Lady 570
Kirsty Robb High Elm Compound Lady 532
Brenda Saxon Chorley Compound Lady 524
Elaine Muncaster GNAS Compound Lady 446


Gents Recurve
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Russell Reader RCA Recurve Gent 624
Simon King Bruntwood Recurve Gent 620
Paul Tittensor Chorley Recurve Gent 619
Dave Hunter RCA Recurve Gent 618
Tomasz Bochanowicz Assheton Recurve Gent 585
Dave Ball Nethermoss Recurve Gent 582
Jack Grogan Nethermoss Recurve jGent_U16 580
Tony Hoe Nethermoss Recurve Gent 580
Nigel Kerr Nethermoss Recurve Gent 578
John Lane Lancaster Uni Recurve Gent 567
Matt Wilkinson Lancaster Uni Recurve Gent 543
Mike Jones New Century Recurve Gent 542
Bryn Roberts Assheton Recurve Gent 534
Shaun McClure Burscough Recurve Gent 517
John Cunliffe Assheton Recurve Gent 513
G Burgess Bruntwood Recurve Gent 511
Martin Shaw Chorley Recurve Gent 503
Stewart Monk P&S Recurve Gent 497
Jon McCabe Assheton Recurve Gent 474
Stuart Jenness Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 472
M.S. Christison GNAS Recurve Gent 462
Ian Flemming RCA Recurve Gent 439
Steve Newton New Century Recurve Gent 412
Steve Hartley RCA Recurve Gent 338
Anthony Cooper Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 322


Gents Compound
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Steve Brunt B.Men of Peak Compound Gent 683
Pete Philips Assheton Compound Gent 669
C. Holmes P&S Compound Gent 663
David Heath Priory Compound Gent 662
Dave Bateson Assheton Compound Gent 655
Roger Wild RCA Compound Gent 651
Vince Walker Assheton Compound Gent 648
James Mullins Priory Compound Gent 644
Michael Bass Lancaster Uni Compound Gent 642
Mike Halewood Nethermoss Compound Gent 629
Charlie Richardson P&S Compound Gent 628
T Hansen Caldy Compound Gent 621
Richard Holt Bronte Compound Gent 621
Steve Izzat Chorley Compound Gent 617
Paul Kelly Bruntwood Compound Gent 606
Steve Jones Bruntwood Compound Gent 594
Ian Halewood Nethermoss Compound Gent 564
Graham Killingbeck Bruntwood Compound Gent 472
Jack Boyers Chorley Compound Gent 391


Longbow
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Lee Ankers Chase Longbow Gent 268
Sam Moore Colyn Longbow Gent 193
Bob Moodie Assheton Longbow Gent 138


Barebow
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Brian Pilling Overdale Barebow Gent 400
John Proctor Blackpool Barebow Gent 364


Team Score: Calculated against each of the three archer's bowman score

Club    
Nethermoss +303 Jack Grogan Dave Ball Tony Hoe
Rochdale +247 Russell Reader Dave Hunter Connie Hartley
Chorley +237 Paul Tittensore Helen Taylor Eileen Izzat
Assheton +129 Tomasz Bochanowicz Pete Philips Dave Bateson
Lancaster University +64 John Lane Michael Bass Matt Wilkinson
Bruntwood +49 Simon King Paul Kelly G Burgess
P&S +8 C. Holmes Charlie Richardson Stewart Monk


Ladies Recurve, 2nd Round
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Connie Hartley RCA Recurve Lady 539
Lorraine Burrow Orrell Recurve Lady 471
Sheila Moodie Assheton Recurve Lady 464
Sheila Dearden RCA Recurve Lady 312
Lucy Bretherton Chorley Recurve Lady 239


Ladies Compound, 2nd Round
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Eileen Izzat Chorley Compound Lady 644
Kirsty Robb High Elm Compound Lady 588
Joanne Dixon Chorley Compound Lady 560
Brenda Saxon Chorley Compound Lady 464


Gents Recurve, 2nd Round
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Tomasz Bochanowicz Assheton Recurve Gent 597
Dave Hunter RCA Recurve Gent 596
John Lane Lancaster Uni Recurve Gent 592
Russell Reader RCA Recurve Gent 575
Dave Ball Nethermoss Recurve Gent 570
Jack Grogan Nethermoss Recurve jGent_U16 563
Matt Wilkinson Lancaster Uni Recurve Gent 546
John Cunliffe Assheton Recurve Gent 536
Jon McCabe Assheton Recurve Gent 507
Bryn Roberts Assheton Recurve Gent 506
M.S. Christison GNAS Recurve Gent 497
Stewart Monk P&S Recurve Gent 477
Ian Flemming RCA Recurve Gent 470
Martin Shaw Chorley Recurve Gent 465
Stuart Jenness Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 445
Anthony Cooper Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 380


Gents Compound, 2nd Round
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Steve Brunt B.Men of Peak Compound Gent 680
C. Holmes P&S Compound Gent 670
Roger Wild RCA Compound Gent 670
James Mullins Priory Compound Gent 653
Pete Philips Assheton Compound Gent 653
Vince Walker Assheton Compound Gent 648
Dave Bateson Assheton Compound Gent 642
Michael Bass Lancaster Uni Compound Gent 635
David Heath Priory Compound Gent 634
Richard Holt Bronte Compound Gent 615
T Hansen Caldy Compound Gent 613
Paul Kelly Bruntwood Compound Gent 598
Graham Killingbeck Bruntwood Compound Gent 597
Steve Jones Bruntwood Compound Gent 535
Jack Boyers Chorley Compound Gent 431


Longbow, 2nd Round
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Lee Ankers Chase Longbow Gent 224
Sam Moore Colyn Longbow Gent 218
Bob Moodie Assheton Longbow Gent 85


Barebow, 2nd Round
Name Club Bow LGJ Score
Brian Pilling Overdale Barebow Gent 363
John Proctor Blackpool Barebow Gent 343


2nd Round Adjusted Against Bowman Score
Name Club Bow LGJ Score Bowman Difference
Jack Grogan Nethermoss Recurve jGent_U16 563 374 189
Tomasz Bochanowicz Assheton Recurve Gent 597 532 65
Dave Hunter RCA Recurve Gent 596 532 64
Connie Hartley RCA Recurve Lady 539 477 62
John Lane Lancaster Uni Recurve Gent 592 532 60
Lee Ankers Chase Longbow Gent 224 165 59
Steve Brunt B.Men of Peak Compound Gent 680 624 56
Eileen Izzat Chorley Compound Lady 644 588 56
Lora Ankers Chase Recurve jLady_U16 427 374 53
Sam Moore Colyn Longbow Gent 218 165 53
C. Holmes P&S Compound Gent 670 624 46
Roger Wild RCA Compound Gent 670 624 46
Russell Reader RCA Recurve Gent 575 532 43
Dave Ball Nethermoss Recurve Gent 570 532 38
James Mullins Priory Compound Gent 653 624 29
Pete Philips Assheton Compound Gent 653 624 29
Vince Walker Assheton Compound Gent 648 624 24
Dave Bateson Assheton Compound Gent 642 624 18
Matt Wilkinson Lancaster Uni Recurve Gent 546 532 14
Michael Bass Lancaster Uni Compound Gent 635 624 11
David Heath Priory Compound Gent 634 624 10
Brian Pilling Overdale Barebow Gent 363 357 6
John Cunliffe Assheton Recurve Gent 536 532 4
Kirsty Robb High Elm Compound Lady 588 588 0
Lorraine Burrow Orrell Recurve Lady 471 477 -6
Richard Holt Bronte Compound Gent 615 624 -9
T Hansen Caldy Compound Gent 613 624 -11
Sheila Moodie Assheton Recurve Lady 464 477 -13
John Proctor Blackpool Barebow Gent 343 357 -14
Jon McCabe Assheton Recurve Gent 507 532 -25
Bryn Roberts Assheton Recurve Gent 506 532 -26
Paul Kelly Bruntwood Compound Gent 598 624 -26
Graham Killingbeck Bruntwood Compound Gent 597 624 -27
Joanne Dixon Chorley Compound Lady 560 588 -28
M.S. Christison GNAS Recurve Gent 497 532 -35
Stewart Monk P&S Recurve Gent 477 532 -55
Ian Flemming RCA Recurve Gent 470 532 -62
Martin Shaw Chorley Recurve Gent 465 532 -67
Bob Moodie Assheton Longbow Gent 85 165 -80
Stuart Jenness Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 445 532 -87
Steve Jones Bruntwood Compound Gent 535 624 -89
Brenda Saxon Chorley Compound Lady 464 588 -124
Anthony Cooper Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 380 532 -152
Sheila Dearden RCA Recurve Lady 312 477 -165
Jack Boyers Chorley Compound Gent 431 624 -193
Lucy Bretherton Chorley Recurve Lady 239 477 -238


Most Improved from Round 1
Name Club Bow LGJ Round 1 Round 2 Round 2 - Round 1
Graham Killingbeck Bruntwood Compound Gent 472 597 125
Anthony Cooper Winnington Pk Recurve Gent 322 380 58
Kirsty Robb High Elm Compound Lady 532 588 56
Jack Boyers Chorley Compound Gent 391 431 40
Lorraine Burrow Orrell Recurve Lady 435 471 36
M.S. Christison GNAS Recurve Gent 462 497 35


Most Deterioated: The Eccles Wooden Spoon
Name Club Bow LGJ Round 1 Round 2 Round 2 - Round 1
Lucy Bretherton Chorley Recurve Lady 320 239 -81
Brenda Saxon Chorley Compound Lady 524 464 -60
Steve Jones Bruntwood Compound Gent 594 535 -59
Bob Moodie Assheton Longbow Gent 138 85 -53
Russell Reader RCA Recurve Gent 624 575 -49
Sheila Dearden RCA Recurve Lady 356 312 -44